WESTERN LEGISLATIVE ACADEMY

       November 17-20, 2014

 

 

 

 

Image courtesy:  Boutte's Lifestyle Portraits

 

Click here for printable class roster and contact information.

 

 

ALASKA

 

           

     Representative                   Representative               Representative

        Lynn Gattis                     Lora Reinbold                  Dan Saddler

 

 

 

ARIZONA

 

    

         Senator                          Senator

    Carlyle Begay             Andrea Dalessandro

 

 

 

CALIFORNIA

 

 

    Assemblymember

Sebastian Ridley-Thomas

 

 

 

COLORADO

 

                 

      Representative                    Representative                     Representative

           Joann Ginal                     Tracy Kraft-Tharp                 Brittany Pettersen

 

 

 

HAWAII

 

                           Representative                Representative                  Representative               Representative  

       Mark Hashem         Lauren Cheape Matsumoto       Richard Onishi              Gregg Takayama

 

 

 

IDAHO

 

                

      Representative                 Representative                          Senator                           Senator

     Wendy Horman                 Kelley Packer                          Jim Rice                        Dan Schmidt

 

 

 

MONTANA

 

             

      Representative                 Representative                    Senator

     Kimberly Dudik                  Kelley Packer                    Roger Webb

 

 

 

NEVADA

 

           

            Senator                        Assemblyman                  Assemblywoman               Assemblyman

   Patricia Spearman                   Mike Sprinkle                     Heidi Swank                 Tyrone Thompson

 

 

 

NEW MEXICO

 

            

           Senator                                Senator                              Senator

   Clemente Sanchez                    William Soules                     Pat Woods

 

 

 

OREGON

 

                   

          Senator                               Representative                           Representative

Herman Baertschiger, Jr.           Jessica Vega Pederson                Jennifer Williamson

 

 

 

UTAH

 

             

      Representative                     Representative                   Representative                  Representative

     Stewart Barlow                      John Knotwell                      Val Peterson                  Angela Romero

 

 

 

WASHINGTON

 

     

     Representative

         Jake Fey

 

 

 

WYOMING

 

         

      Representative                        Representative

   Donald Burkhart, Jr.                   David Northrup