The Agriculture Committee provides participating legislators a forum to engage in policy discussions and the exchange of information regarding successes and challenges experienced regionally related to agriculture policy.

 

For more information on the Agriculture Committee, please contact Jacqueline Tinetti, Policy Committees and Programs Coordinator, at (916) 553-4423 or jtinetti@csg.org

CHAIR

Representative Lynn DeCoite

Hawaii

VICE CHAIR

Senator Lee Heider

Idaho

Committee Roster

ALASKA

Senator Scott Kawasaki

Representative Benjamin Carpenter

Representative Sharon Jackson

NEVADA

Assemblywoman Alexis Hansen

Assemblywoman Heidi Swank

Assemblywoman Robin Titus

Assemvlyman Greg Smith

ARIZONA

NEW MEXICO

Senator Gregory Baca

Senator Bill Burt

Senator Joseph Cervantes

Senator Richard Martinez

Senator Mary Kay Papen

Senator Cliff Pirtle

Senator Gabriel Ramos

Senator Pat Woods

CALIFORNIA

Assemblymember Cecilia Aguiar-Curry

Assemblymember Adam Gray

Assemblymember Rudy Salas

Assemblymember Susan Talamantes Eggman

OREGON

Senator Bill Hansell

COLORADO

Senator Jerry Danielson

Senator Joann Ginal

Senator Jesse Sonnenberg

Representative Marc Catlin

Representative Daneya Esgar

Representative Dylan Roberts

UTAH

Senator David Hinkins

Senator Ralph Okerlund

Senator Scott Sandall

Senator Jerry Stevenson

Representative Joel Ferry

HAWAII

Senator Mike Gabbard

Representative Richard Cregan

Representative Lynn DeCoite

Representative Lauren Matsumoto

Representative Richard Onishi

WASHINGTON

Senator Rebecca Saldana

Senator Judy Warnick

IDAHO

Senator Mark Harris

Senator Lee Heider

Senator Jim Patrick

Representative Judy Boyle

Representative Clark Kauffman

Representative Laurie Lickey

Representative Britt Raybould

Representative Jerald Raymond

Representative Sally Toone

WYOMING

Senator Ogden Driskill

Representative Hans Hunt

MONTANA

Senator Bruce Gillespie

Senator Douglas Kary

Senator Margaret MacDonald

Senator Albert Olszewski

Senator Daniel Salomon

Senator Frank Smith

Representative Barbara Bessette

Representative Mary Ann Dunwell

Representative Dennis Lenz

Representative Denley Loge

Representative Marilyn Marler

Representative Wendy McKamey

Representative Andrea Olsen

Representative Patricia Rae Peppers

 

 

Committee Doucments

Committee Report 2019

Past Rosters

2017-2018 Agriculture & Water Committee

2015-2016 Agriculture & Water Committee

2013-2014 Agriculture & Rural Affairs Committee