The Energy Committee provides legislators an opportunity to engage in policy discussions and the identification of shared solutions on relevant issues such as the reliable generation and transmission of the West's energy resources.

 

For more information on the Energy Committee, please contact Rich Lindsey, CSG West Policy Consultant, at (307) 399-7368 or rlindsey@wyoming.com

CHAIR

Representative Geraldine Custer

Montana

Image result for dave talerico

VICE CHAIR

Representative Chris Hansen

Colorado

Committee Roster

ALASKA

Senator Tom Begich

Senator Chris Birch

Senator Click Bishop

Senator Peter Micciche

Representative DeLena Johnson

Representative Andrea Josephson

Representative Chris Tuck

NEVADA

Assemblywoman Daniele Monroe-Moreno

Assemblyman Tom Roberts

Assemblyman Howard Watts

ARIZONA

NEW MEXICO

Senator Gregg Fulfer

Senator Candace Gould

Senator Daniel Ivey-Soto

Senator Gay Kernan

Senator Steven Neville

Senator Nancy Rodriguez

Senator William Sharer

Senator Benny Shendo Jr.

Seantor John Arthur Smith

Senator Jeff Steinborn

Senator Peter Wirth

Representative Abbas Akhil

Representative Anthony Allison

Representative Debra Sariñana

CALIFORNIA

Assemblymember Laura Friedman

Assemblymember Jesse Gabriel

Assemblymember Chris Holden

Assemblymember Al Muratsuchi

Assemblymember Luz Rivas

OREGON

COLORADO

Representative Monica Duran

Representative Meg Froelich

Representative Chris Hansen

Representative Edie Hooton

Representative Dominique Jackson

Representative Cathy Kipp

Representative Hugh McKean

Representative Brianna Titone

UTAH

Senator Stuart Adams

Senator Curt Bramble

Senator David Buxton

Senator Wayne Harper

Senator David Hinkins

Senator Don Ipson

Senator Derek Kitchen

Senator Ralph Okerlund

Representative Carl Albrecht

HAWAII

Senator Gelnn Wakai

Representative Chris Lee

Representative Nicole Lowen

Representative Cynthia Thielen

Representative Tina Wildberger

WASHINGTON

Senator Reuven Carlyle

Senator Doug Ericksen

Senator Joe Nguyen

Representative Matt Boehnke

Representative Jake Fey

IDAHO

Senator Dan Johnson

Senator Dave Lent

Senator Michelle Stennett

Senator Jim Woodward

Representative Greg Chaney

Representative Barbara Ehardt

Representative Wendy Horman

Representative John Vander Woude

WYOMING

Senator Jim Anderson

Representative Lloyd Larsen

MONTANA

Senator Duane Ankey

Senator Mark Blasdel

Senaor Douglas Kary

Senator Sue Malek

Senator Mary McNally

Senator J.P. Pomnichowski

Senator Jon Sesso

Representative Geraldine Custer

Representative Mary Ann Dunwell

Representative Ross Fitzgerald

Representative Rodney Garcia

Representative Rhonda Knudsen

Representative Jasmine Krotkov

Representative Andrea Olsen

Representative Christopher Pope

Representative Joe Read

Representative Derek Skees

Representative Mark Sweeney

 

Committee Documents

Committee Report 2019

Past Rosters

2017-2018 Energy & Environment Committee

2015-2016 Energy & Environment Committee