The Water & Environment Committee provides Western legislators with a forum to engage and discuss regional issues concerning water and the environment, including strategies to better manage our region's water supply and protecting the environment.

 

For more information on the Water & Environment Committee, please contact Jacqueline Tinetti, Policy Committees & Programs Coordinator, at (916) 553-4423 or jtinetti@csg.org

CHAIR

Representative Zach Brown

Montana

VICE CHAIR

Senator Bill Hansell

Oregon

Committee Roster

ALASKA

Senator Tom Begich

Senator Scott Kawasaki

Representative Andy Josephson

NEVADA
ARIZONA

NEW MEXICO

Senator William Burt

Senator Joseph Cervantes

Senator Richard Martinez

Senator Mary Kay Papen

Senator Cliff Pirtle

Senator Gabriel Ramos

Senator Pat Woods

Representative Patricia Roybal Caballero

CALIFORNIA

Senator Ben Allen

Senator Bob Wieckowski

OREGON

Senator Bill Hansell

Representative Marty Wilde

COLORADO

UTAH

Senator Stuart Adams

Senator Jacob Anderegg

Senator Curt Bramble

Senator David Buxton

Senator Kirk Cullimore

Senator Luz Escamilla

Senator Dan Hemmert

Senator David Hinkins

Senator Don Ipson

Senator Jani Iwamoto

Senator Ralph Okerlund

Senator Kathleen Riebe

Senator Scott Sandall

Senator Todd Weiler

Representative Keven Stratton

HAWAII

Representative Daniel Holt

Representative Scot Matayoshi

Representaitve Chris Todd

Representative Ryan Yamane

WASHINGTON

Senator Mona Das

Senator Liz Lovelett

Senator Christine Rolfes

Representative Debra Lekanoff

Representative Sharon Shewmake

IDAHO

Senator Mark Harris

Senator Lee Harris

Senator Jim Patrick

Senator Michelle Stennett

WYOMING

Senator Larry Hicks

Representative Stan Blake

MONTANA

Senator Duane Ankney

Senator John Esp

Senator Pat Flowers

Senator Bruce Gillespie

Senator Douglas Kary

Senator Mary McNally

Senator J.P. Pomnichowski

Senator Jon Sesso

Senator Susan Webber

Representative Zach Brown

Representative Geraldine Custer

Representative Ross Fitzgerald

Representative Bradley Hamlett

Representative Casey Knudsen

Representative Forrest Mandeville

Representative Marilyn Marler

Representative Patricia Rae Peppers

Representative Joe Read

Representative Marvin Weatherwax

Representative Kerry White

 

2017-2018 Agriculture & Water Committee

 

2015-2016 Agriculture & Water Committee